Fair Schedule

Motorsports

Pulling Track

Monday, July 8th

8:00 p.m. — Garden Tractor Pull

Tuesday, July 9th

8:00 p.m. — Truck/Tractor Pull

Thursday, July 11th

8:00 p.m. — ATV Drag Racing

Friday, July 12th

7:00 p.m. — Truck/Tractor Pull

Mud Pit

Wednesday, July 10th

8:00 p.m. — Demolition Derby

Friday, July 12th

8:00 p.m. — Mud Run

Saturday, July 13th

8:00 p.m. — Demolition Derby

8:00 p.m. — Mud Run

Contests & Amusements

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday nights from 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.

Charitable Dunking Booth (near main concessions stand)

All week @ 6:00 p.m.

James Gang Amusements (begins @ 5:30 p.m. on Saturday)

Petting Zoo & Pony Rides (behind main concessions and the midway)

Music City Brass (roaming all over the fairgrounds)

Mark Comley Entertainment (outside the blue building)

Tuesday from 11:30 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.

Senior Citizens, Veterans & Persons with Disabilities Day

Wednesday @ 6:30 p.m.

Backseat Driver Contest (location to be determined)

Thursday from 11:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.

Judge/Executive David West’s Picnic (Pageants pavilion by main concessions and the blue building)

Thursday @ 6:30 p.m.

Kiddie Tractor Pull (parking lot beside extension office)

Saturday @ 11:00 a.m.

Pet Show (Pageants pavilion by main concessions and the blue building)

Saturday @ 8:00 p.m.

Country Memories Band (Pageants pavilion by main concessions and the blue building)

Pageants

Open Air Pavillion

Monday, July 8th

6:30 p.m. — Little Miss Jessamine County Pageant

8:30 p.m. — Miss Jessamine County Pageant

Tuesday, July 9th

6:00 p.m. — All Beauty and Smiles Pageant for persons with disabilities

Wednesday, July 10th

6:30 p.m. — Little Miss & Mister Jessamine County Pageant

8:30 p.m. — Miss Teen Jessamine County Pageant

Thursday, July 11th

6:30 p.m. — Miss Preteen Jessamine County Pageant

8:30 p.m. — Mrs. Jessamine County Pageant

Friday, July 12th

6:30 p.m. — Tiny Tots Pageant

Saturday, July 13th

5:30 p.m. — Baby Show

Livestock & Other Agriculture

Livestock Barn & Pavillion

Monday, July 8th

6:00 p.m. — Beef Show

Tuesday, July 9th

6:00 p.m. — Goat Show

Wednesday, July 10th

8:00 p.m. — Wrestling

Thursday, July 11th

6:00 p.m. — Open Youth Market Lamb Show

Friday, July 12th

8:00 p.m. — Greased Pig Contest (also held on Wednesday in the Horse Ring)

Saturday, July 13th

6:00 p.m. — Dairy Show

Horse Ring

Wednesday, July 10th

8:00 p.m. Greased Pig Contest (also held on Friday in the Livestock Pavillion)

Friday, July 12th

8:00 p.m. — Pony & Mule Pull

Saturday, July 13th

7:00 p.m. — Horse Pull

Extension Office

Sunday, July 7th

2:00 to 4:00 p.m. — Entries for Hearth & Home, Floriculture and 4-H are accepted

Monday, July 8th

9:00 to 11:30 a.m. — Entries for Hearth & Home, Floriculture and 4-H are accepted

NOTE: Entries for Hearth & Home, Floriculture and 4-H can be viewed nightly during the fair.